Thurs., September 26
Fri., September 27
Sat., September 28
Sun., September 29
Mon., September 30
Tues., October 1
Wed., October 2

Thursday, September 26

6:00 PM – 9:00 PM

ERAPPA Board dinner w/HC Chairs

6:00 PM – 9:00 PM

HC Dinner

Friday, September 27

8:00 AM – 9:00 AM

Bryn Mawr

ERAPPA Board Breakfast

8:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Bryn Mawr

ERAPPA Board meeting

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

Radnor

ERAPPA Board Lunch

1:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Bryn Mawr

ERAPPA Board meeting

3:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Registration

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Conestoga

HC meets with ERAPPA Board

6:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Bury the Hatchett

ERAPPA Board & Committees dinner

Saturday, September 28

8:00 AM – 9:00 AM

North Ballroom

Breakfast

8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Washington Foyer

Conference registration

9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Laurel West

Supervisor Tool Kit

9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Jefferson

ERAPPA Annual Meetings Committee meeting

9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Hemlock

ERAPPA Chapter Development Committee meeting

9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Quaker

ERAPPA Member and Community Engagement Committee meeting

9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Mt. Davis

Host & ERAPPA Professional Development Committees meeting

9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Hancock

ERAPPA Technology & Communications Committee meeting

9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Bryn Mawr

ERAPPA Board meeting

9:50 AM – 10:10 AM

Washington Foyer

Refreshment break

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

North Ballroom

Lunch (Committee & Supervisor Toolkit)

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

Jefferson

ERAPPA Nominating Committee meeting

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

Bryn Mawr

ERAPPA Board meeting

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

Mt. Davis

ERAPPA Professional Development Committee meeting

6:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Valley Beach

ERAPPA President’s VIP Reception (by invitation only)

Sunday, September 29

9:00 AM – 10:30 AM

TBD

Glenn Smith Tribute

8:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Event Center

Exhibitor Load-in

8:00 AM – 9:00 AM

Laurel East

Supervisor Toolkit Breakfast

9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Laurel West

Supervisor Toolkit

8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Event Center

Conference registration

8:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Event Center

Exhibit Hall set-up

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

Laurel East

Supervisor Toolkit Lunch

3:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Parkview Ballroom

First Time Attendees’ reception

4:45 PM – 5:00 PM

Event Center

Champagne Toast with Business Partners, ERAPPA Board & Host Committee

5:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Event Center

Hall of Resources Grand Opening reception

Monday, September 30

7:00 AM – 8:00 AM

Event Center

Breakfast and Chapter Meeting

7:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Event Center

Conference registration

8:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Strafford Boardroom

Speaker Ready Room

8:00 AM – 8:15 AM

Event Center

General session opening remarks ERAPPA/APPA

8:15 AM – 9:30 AM

Event Center

General session Keynote Speaker Grace Killelea, Author of The Confidence
Effect

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

Event Center

Hall of Resources networking & refreshments

10:30 AM – 4:00 PM

Laurel West

Supervisor Tool Kit

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM

Education Session #1

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM

North Ballroom

Track 1: Achieving Efficiency, Savings, and Investment

Can You Hear Me Now? Investigating Acoustical Challenges in
Classrooms

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM

South Ballroom

Track 2: Organizational Leadership

Building Team Alignment Around Emerging Technologies

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM

Fran/Adams

Track 3: Planning for the Future

Redefining Bed Demand: Student Housing Planning for
Future-Ready Campuses

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM

Hancock

Track 4: Sustainability & Innovation

Getting to YES! Baking in Sustainable Project Success
(Pending AIA/1LU)

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM

Ross/Jefferson

Track 5: Transformational Leadership

Historic Places / Creative Spaces: Sustaining an Inspiring
Campus

11:30 AM – 1:00 PM

Event Center

Hall of Resources networking & lunch

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

Education Session #2

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

North Ballroom

Track 1: Achieving Efficiency, Savings, and Investment

Maximizing Traditional & Auxiliary Revenue Sources on
Campus Improvements

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

South Ballroom

Track 2: Organizational Leadership

Challenges, Change and Chaos: Effective Management in
Education

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

Fran/Adams

Track 3: Planning for the Future

Electrical Master Planning: Strategies for Resiliency &
Reliability

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

Hancock

Track 4: Sustainability & Innovation

Planning All-Electric Systems for a Vocational School – CASE
STUDY: Northeast

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

Ross/Jefferson

Track 5: Transformational Leadership

Bringing Collections to Life: Lessons from the Folger
Shakespeare Library

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Event Center

Hall of Resources networking & refreshments

3:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Education Session #3

3:00 PM – 4:00 PM

North Ballroom

Track 1: Achieving Efficiency, Savings, and Investment

Pavement Assets: Meaningful Data + Inspired Analysis = The
Best Decisions

3:00 PM – 4:00 PM

South Ballroom

Track 2: Organizational Leadership

Thought Leaders Series – Leadership Reimagined: Navigating
the Higher Education Work Place

3:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Fran/Adams

Track 3: Planning for the Future

Increasing Accessibility and Awareness on Campus

3:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Hancock

Track 4: Sustainability & Innovation

Embracing the Future: Demystifying Pursuit of Mass Timber
Construction (Pending AIA/1LU)

3:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Ross/Jefferson

Track 5: Transformational Leadership

The Power & Potential of P3 Delivery for a Multi-School
Construction Program

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

Event Center

Networking Reception with Business Partners

5:30 PM – 6:00 PM

Lobby

Bus Departure to Arnold’s

6:00 PM – 10:00 PM

Arnold’s Family Fun
Center

Monday Night Networking Event

Tuesday, October 1

7:30 AM – 9:15 AM

Event Center

Hall of Resources networking & breakfast

8:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Strafford Boardroom

Speaker Ready Room

9:15 AM – 9:30 AM

Event Center

General session opening remarks

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

Event Center

General Session Plenary Speaker Valerie Smith, Author & President of
Swarthmore College

10:30 AM – 11:15 AM

Event Center

Hall of Resources networking & refreshments & raffles

11:30 AM – 3:00 PM

Laurel West

Supervisor Tool Kit

11:30 AM – 12:30 PM

Education Session #4

11:30 AM – 12:30 PM

North Ballroom

Track 1: Achieving Efficiency, Savings, and Investment

Conestoga’s Work Location Initiative (WLI)

11:30 AM – 12:30 PM

South Ballroom

Track 2: Organizational Leadership

Solving an Urgent Housing Need in 24 Mos Using Integrated
Project Delivery

11:30 AM – 12:30 PM

Fran/Adams

Track 3: Planning for the Future

Case Study: Maximizing Institutional Resources with
Multimodal Design (Pending AIA/1LU)

11:30 AM – 12:30 PM

Hancock

Track 4: Sustainability & Innovation

Carbon Neutrality on College Campus

11:30 AM – 12:30 PM

Ross/Jefferson

Track 5: Transformational Leadership

Bringing Career Training and Community Building to the
Forefront

12:30 PM – 1:45 PM

The Venue

Lunch and Business Meeting

1:45 PM – 2:00 PM

Washington Foyer

Refreshment break

1:45 PM – 2:00 PM

Grand Foye

Refreshment break

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Education Session #5

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

North Ballroom

Track 1: Achieving Efficiency, Savings, and Investment

Growing an Effective Mold Response Program

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

South Ballroom

Track 2: Organizational Leadership

Getting back to work – Healthy spaces through the WELL
Health & Safety Cert

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Fran/Adams

Track 3: Planning for the Future

Leading the Transition to Cloud-Based Document
Management

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Hancock

Track 4: Sustainability & Innovation

Modeling an Effective Sustainability Governance Structure

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

Ross/Jefferson

Track 5: Transformational Leadership

Capital Systems Renewal: A Data-Driven Approach

3:00 PM – 5:30 PM

Free Time

5:30 PM – 6:30 PM

North/South Ballroom

ERAPPA Pre-Banquet Reception

5:30 PM – 6:30 PM

Small room near
ballroom

ERAPPA Board & Committees, HC photo session

6:30 PM – 8:30 PM

The Venue

ERAPPA Awards Presentation & Dinner

8:30 PM – 10:30 PM

The Vault

After Party

Wednesday, October 2

7:00 AM – 9:00 AM

South Ballroom

Breakfast

8:30 AM – 10:30 AM

North Ballroom

Lessons Learned Meeting

10:30 AM – 12:00 PM

Bryn Mawr

ERAPPA Board meeting

10:30 AM – 1:30 PM

HC & Conference Planner departures

12:00 PM – 1:00 PM

Bryn Mawr

ERAPPA Board Box lunch